interestrates.help

data as of

Trade on Hyperliquid

Central bank rate changes on 8 Jun 2022

On 8 Jun 2022, 3 central banks we track changed their policy rate: the Banco Central de Chile raised its Monetary policy rate by 75 bp to 9.00 %, the Reserve Bank of Australia raised its Cash rate target by 50 bp to 0.85 % and the Reserve Bank of India raised its Policy repo rate by 50 bp to 4.90 %.

Changes

Set byRateChange
Banco Central de Chile · Chile9.00 %raised +75 bp
Reserve Bank of Australia · Australia0.85 %raised +50 bp
Reserve Bank of India · India4.90 %raised +50 bp

Dates are the day a new rate took effect. Some banks announce a few days earlier; the announcement date is shown where we know it.