interestrates.help

data as of

Trade on Hyperliquid

Central bank rate changes on 6 Oct 2022

On 6 Oct 2022, 3 central banks we track changed their policy rate: the National Bank of Romania raised its Monetary policy rate by 75 bp to 6.25 %, the National Bank of Serbia raised its Key policy rate by 50 bp to 4.00 % and the Reserve Bank of New Zealand raised its Official cash rate by 50 bp to 3.50 %.

Changes

Set byRateChange
National Bank of Romania · Romania6.25 %raised +75 bp
National Bank of Serbia · Serbia4.00 %raised +50 bp
Reserve Bank of New Zealand · New Zealand3.50 %raised +50 bp

Dates are the day a new rate took effect. Some banks announce a few days earlier; the announcement date is shown where we know it.