interestrates.help

data as of

Trade on Hyperliquid

Central bank rate changes on 7 Jul 2022

On 7 Jul 2022, 3 central banks we track changed their policy rate: the National Bank of Romania raised its Monetary policy rate by 100 bp to 4.75 %, the Bank of Israel raised its Bank of Israel interest rate by 50 bp to 1.25 % and the National Bank of Serbia raised its Key policy rate by 25 bp to 2.75 %.

Changes

Set byRateChange
National Bank of Romania · Romania4.75 %raised +100 bp
Bank of Israel · Israel1.25 %raised +50 bp
National Bank of Serbia · Serbia2.75 %raised +25 bp

Dates are the day a new rate took effect. Some banks announce a few days earlier; the announcement date is shown where we know it.